Is it possible to start the project before signing the Project Contract?

Yes, if the Project Contract enters into force on a later date than the date of the project solution stated in the Key Project Parameters (in the Project Proposal), the project costs incurred between these days will be considered as incurred after the Project Contract enters into force according to the Article 16, paragraph 4 of the Article 16, paragraph 4 of the KAPPA Terms and Conditions.

 

The project shall start no later than 60 calendar days after the Project Contract enters into force.

Podrobnosti článku

ID článku:
1993
Datum přidání:
2020-09-30 13:55:25
Zobrazení:
16
Hodnocení (Hlasy):
(0)